He stated he had flowers around his trailer, this was his home and he supported his neighbors in the belief that this is an unfair rent increase. This place was bought with the knowledge that it was covered by the Rent Control Ordinance of San Rafael and he did not believe the name change has altered the status of the park. Ernest Wilkinson stated he resided in Unit B3 and from the California Mobilehome Residency law, §798.10, the definition of change of use means: "the use of a park for purposes other than rental or holding out for rent of two or more mobilehome sites to accommodate mobile homes use for human habitation, and does not mean the adoption, amendment or repeal of a park rule or regulation. A change of use may affect an entire park or any portion thereof. Change of Use includes, but is not limited to, a change of the park or any portion thereof to a condominium, stock cooperative, planned unit development or any form of ownership wherein the space within the park is to be sold." SRCC Minutes (Regular) 10/01/2001 Page 23 SRCC Minutes (Regular) 10/01/2001 Page 24 Mr.