No preview available
[…] Section 12.03 Small and Disadvantaged Business Requirements. (a) If any funds under this award are administered by or through a State Department of Transportation, the Designated Subrecipient shall expend those funds in compliance with the requirements at 49 C.F.R. part 26 (“Participation by disadvantaged business enterprises in Department of Transportation financial assistance programs”). (b) If any funds under this award are not administered by or through a State Department of Transportation, the Designated Subrecipient shall expend those funds in compliance with the requirements at 2 C.F.R. 200.321 (“Contracting with small businesses, minority businesses, women’s business enterprises, veteran-owned businesses, and labor surplus area firms”). Section 12.04 Engineering and Design Services.