Any supplemental taxes are amounts due in addition to the regular annual tax bill. Any supplemental taxes will be due from the current owner in addition to the regular tax assessment. For the first year of ownership, Buyer should plan for this additional payment. B. Supplemental Tax Disclosure The following notice is mandated by California Civil Code Section 1102.6c: NOTICE OF YOUR `SUPPLEMENTAL' PROPERTY TAX BILL THE VILLAGE AT LOCH LOMOND MARINA PHASE 2 / LOT 1 "California property tax law requires the Assessor to revalue real property at the time the ownership of the property changes. Because of this law, you may receive one or two supplemental tax bills, depending on when your loan closes. The supplemental tax bills are not mailed to your lender. If you have arranged for your property tax payments to be paid through an impound account, the supplemental tax bills will not be paid by your lender. It is your responsibility to pay these supplemental bills directly to the Tax Collector. If you have any questions concerning this matter, please call your local Tax Assessor's Office at: Tax Assessor: Marin County Assessor's Office Address: 3501 Civic Center Drive, Suite 208, San Rafael CA 94903 Phone Number: 415-473-7215 Website: httr)://www.co.marin.ca.us/dents/AR/Main/index.cfm THE PURCHASER OF THE ABOVE REFERENCED PROPERTY HEREBY ACKNOWLEDGES THAT